Project/Area Number |
15K00088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Saeki Motoshi 東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 教授 (80162254)
Research Collaborator |
HAYASHI SHINPEI
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 要求工学 / ゴール指向要求分析法 / プロブレムフレーム / 発想法 / メトリックス / ユースケース |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, in order to overcome a weak point of Goal-oriented Requirements Analysis (GORA), insufficient support of goal refinement, we propose an approach where Problem Frame approach, use case modeling and an idea generation method are integrated with GORA and develop a methodology and its support tool based on the proposed approach. The essential point of our approach is that the other integrated approaches assist goal refinement from their intrinsic views and they can be also refined together with goal refinement, so called co-refinement. For automated support, we develop refinement patterns of co-refinement and transformation patterns between GORA and the other approaches. Furthermore, we develop metrics to measure the quality of the requirements models obtained by our approach from user view, and the technique of improving the parts of lower quality.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来からゴール指向要求分析法と他の手法との連結は、ユースケース法との融合を中心に行われていた。しかしながら、これらの目的はゴール指向法でシステムの動作を記述できないという記述力の欠点を補うものであり、詳細化を支援するという目的ではない。また、ゴールグラフの詳細化だけでなく、融合したプロブレムフレーム法の問題図、ユースケースモデルの詳細化支援まで同時に行う、「共詳細化」まで行ったのは学術的意義が高い。