A Learning System Considering Withdrawal from a System Support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00279
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Human interface and interaction
Research InstitutionFuture University-Hakodate
Principal Investigator
Takegawa Yoshinari  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (60467678)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学習支援 / 教授支援 / 補助からの離脱 / バイオリン / AR / 虚偽情報 / 曖昧情報 / マルチモーダル / 補助機能 / 技能 / アノテーション / 言語化 / ピアノ / 補助情報 / 補助情報からの離脱 / 許容度 / モチベーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The goal of our study is to construct a learning system considering withdrawal from a system support. In this research, we propose a transcription support system which has a function that changes the sample characters based on the learner's skill level to withdraw from the system support, a positioning learning support system using true information and false information and vague information for violin beginner, and another positioning learning support system by multimodal information presentation for violin beginner. Additionally, we evaluate the effectiveness of the proposed systems.