| Project/Area Number |
15K00334
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Soft computing
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Tainaka Kei-ichi 静岡大学, 創造科学技術大学院, 客員教授 (30142227)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉村 仁 静岡大学, 創造科学技術大学院, 教授 (10291957)
宮崎 倫子 静岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (40244660)
上原 隆司 名古屋短期大学, 保育科, 准教授 (40621660)
| Research Collaborator |
Morishita Ayako
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | ロトカボルテラ模型 / 生物進化 / 格子シミュレーション / 数理生態学 / メタ個体群 / 生物移動 / ネットワーク / 格子ロトカボルテラ模型 / 反応拡散方程式 / 反応移動方程式 / 交通流 / ハブと非ハブノード / 生態系シミュレーション / 生物共生 / 進化シミュレーション / 最適化 / 進化ゲーム / 長寿企業 / 共生系 / 確率セルオートマトン / ロトカボルテラ / 生物共生系 / 必須共生 / 片利共生 / 格子気体モデル / 比率の進化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We apply lattice simulations to biological and ecological systems. Two main subjects have been studied. (1) Dynamics in win-win systems. The optimal strategy usually beats any other strategies. However, we consider the optimal strategy for survival. We present a theory of “ratio selection” which is the generalization of sex-ratio selection. The dynamics for win-win system is also applied to long-term forecast in business study. (2) Metapopulation model. In general, a species lives in spatially separated patches. When there are links (paths) between patches, the links and patches form a network.. It is found that the dynamics of metapopulation model are largely affected by network structure of spatially separated habitats.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで生物共生系の数理モデルは、複雑であった。我々は、格子シミュレーション模型を適用することによって、生物共生系における初めての使いやすい数理モデルを提案した。この数理モデルは、経営学における長期予測にも適用された。日本の老舗企業は、自社の利益だけでなく、むしろ協調戦略を重視する。協調によって「生き残る」戦略は、自社のシェア拡大を最優先する「打ち勝つ」戦略よりも優れていると考える。この成果は、今後の商学における革命になる可能性がある。