Cooperative Cognitive Behavior Navigation and Cognitive Rehabilitation based on Reflection according to Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00368
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Sano Mutsuo  大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (30351464)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TABUCHI HAJIME  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 講師 (10286578)
MIMURA MASARU  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 教授 (00190728)
UMEDA SATOSHI  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (90317272)
INAMURA TETSUNARI  国立情報学研究所, 准教授 (20361545)
IZUMI SHINICHI  東北大学, 医学部, 教授 (80176239)
Research Collaborator OOI SHO  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
IKEGAYA TSUYOSHI  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
MINAMOTO HIKARU  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
MIHARA AKIHITO  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
TANIMOTO TAISUKE  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
OHKITA TAKUYA  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
KOJIMA HIROKI  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
RYAN YONGSONG  大阪工業大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科
SAITO FUMIE  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 助教
HORIGOME TOCSHIRO  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 医師
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords認知リハビリテーション / 生活行動ナビゲーション / 振り返り支援 / 認知行動評価 / 認知行動理解 / 行動認識 / 対話ロボット / 行動ナビゲーション / 身体リハビリテーション / 行動環境認識
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed a method on evaluating and understanding cognitive functions which can be derived from brain cognitive behavior model for life log obtained by sensing and recognizing real living activities in order to realize a rehabilitation for dementia patients and higher brain dysfunction people.  And we clarified cooperative cognitive behavior navigation and cognitive rehabilitation based on reflection according to the level of disabilities as the followings; 1) life activities recognition method with behavior disorder, 2) cognitive function evaluation & understanding for life activities, 3) awareness and motivation recalling method based on reflection, 4) embodied interaction for hemiplegia . The effectiveness of the proposed method was confirmed through cognitive rehabilitation experiments.