Project/Area Number |
15K00432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
デイン.テイ.ドン フウオン 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 助手 (90712117)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ストーリーマーケッティング / ペルソナ / データ分析 / 購買意欲 / 潜在トピックモデル / 三幕法 / NMF / 行列 / ベクトル / naive Bayes / 姿勢 / 手際良さ / 作業品質 / Cyber Physical System / トピック分析 / 農家 / 消費者 / ジェスチャー・パターン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research refers to Web systems for farmers appeals to consumers as e-Farm. Based on experiments, we have found consumers are likely to see the cultivation policy of farmers and their efforts more than their products themselves on Web sites. Founding on it, we utilize the story marketing method as a model to construct e-Farm, which illustrates the cultivation policy of farmers and their efforts using not only text but also figures and graphs. On the other hand, we have developed the persona extraction, a classification method of consumers based on their choice criteria towards farming products. Combining the 2 achievements, we can connect farmers with consumers who have coincidence in terms of the cultivation policy, using the Web technologies. It is exactly the goal of this research.