Body of knowledge for service value co-creation process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00436
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
Kosaka Michitaka  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (30508411)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsサービスイノベーション / サービス価値 / 共創 / 知識体系 / 情報通信技術 / PMBOK / ICT / 価値共創プロセス / KIKIモデル / サービスドミナントロジック / サービスシステム / サービス科学 / システム科学 / 価値創造 / ビジネスシステム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to establish the body of knowledge for the methodology of service value creation process and to apply it for creating business process of service value creation with customers easily. The research achievements of this research can be summarized the following three items; (1) A proposal of a concept of the 3rd generation service innovation and its components, (2) New application fields and service value creation methodologies in the 3rd generation service innovation, (3) A proposal of the body of knowledge for service value creation in the 3rd generation service innovation. These research achievements are published as the book of “The 3rd generation service innovation”.