| Project/Area Number |
15K00473
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤原 正寛 東京大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40114988)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHI Koichiro 情報セキュリティ大学院大学, 情報セキュリティ研究科, 教授 (70296771)
OKAJIMA Yushi 中央大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (10350547)
TANAKA Tatsuo 慶應大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70236602)
SONEHARA Noboru 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 教授 (30390595)
WATANABE Mariko 学習院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10466063)
SATO Shino 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20409626)
SUZUKI Nobue 駒澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90365536)
ORITA Akiko 関東学院大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (20338239)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 情報提供のインセンティブ / VSRPD / 情報経済 / アドバースセレクション / 不完備契約理論 / 情報流通 / 評価インセンティブ / コンテンツ流通 / ファイル共有ソフト / 情報提供 / デジタルコンテンツ / 不完備契約 / ホールドアップ問題 / 行動経済学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First we conduted VSRPD experiments in Pakistan and extend the results. Then based on incomplete contract theory, Nakaizumi[2016] have examined the hold-up problem of price cap regulation in developing economies of high inflation with limited abilities of commitment. Then Nakaizumi[2017] extend the property rights approach to multiple transactions and explain why small local firms does not merge with large multinationals. Using the large sample survey data, Tanaka[2017] derived very interesting results that those who started File Sharing increases the music CD average purchase number to 4.52 pieces from 2.61 pieces in a month. Thus file Sharing does not reduce the sales of the music CD but increase that. Hayashi [2017] consider information law by legal mind which means a ability to make logic, and to judge a law precisely namely a law precisely, examined a legal framework.by the excellent proposal, Hayashi[2017] was awarded of Okawa Publication Award.