Ecosystems of social knowledge circulation and goods, capital, human resource and information in regional societies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00474
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionInternational University of Japan
Principal Investigator
Shoji Masahiko  国際大学, GLOCOM, 准教授(移行) (50399771)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域情報化 / ガバナンス / 地域資源 / オープンガバメント / オープンデータ / 地域SNS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I surveyed and researched on the relationship between the lifecycle of regional information projects and regional knowledge creation ecosystem, mainly in the area where regional SNS project shifted to Open Government-oriented project such as open data utilization in Japan. Specifically, (1) organization of the theoretical position of regional informationization project in governance theory, genealogy, (2) medium to long-term transformation of human, physical objects and spaces, money and information resource utilization in advanced cases and its theory , (3) the transitional situation to the Open Government Project etc. of the regional SNS operators etc, and clarified the medium to long-term change.