Learning support system for group nature observation programs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00479
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Watanuki Toyoaki  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (30211676)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 真栄城 哲也  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (30361356)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords自然観察会 / 自然観察 / 学習支援 / 行動モデル / 共同学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims the integration of nature exploration programs with multiple participants to the learning support system used in the exploration programs. We proposed a description model that enables representation of multiple viewpoints originated from multiple participants and relationships among them. Using this proposed model, we analyzed the activities as a group including shared cognitions among the participants, differing from conventional studies that investigated separately the individual activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
複数人による多視点の捉え方を統合的に記述し,自然観察会への複数の参加者の行動パターンと観察対象物の関係を定量的に解析し,視点間の相違点や観察対象物の影響についての評価方法を確立した.多視点で捉える場合の記述モデルの確立と,参加者のグループ形成および行動が参加者間の関係によって変動する様子の解析方法を提案した.