Development of Reflection Method Using RM Model for Autonomous Online Learner Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00484
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
Junko Nemoto  愛媛大学, 大学連携e-Learning教育支援センター四国愛媛大学分室, 准教授 (80423656)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 暁子  徳島大学, 総合教育センター, 特任准教授 (20648969)
竹岡 篤永  明石工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (30553458)
仲道 雅輝  愛媛大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 講師 (90625279)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKEOKA Atue  明石工業高等専門学校, 学習相談室, 助教 (30553458)
Research Collaborator NAKAMICHI Masaki  愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsリフレクション / オンライン学習者 / RMモデル / ストーリー / アクションプラン / ルーブリック / ibstpiコンピテンシー / 自己調整
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we focused on reflection activities in learning, and then proposed a retrospective activity utilizing a fictional collection of stories "Reflection Meta-model (RM model)" including learner's success and failure experiences. As a part of the class activities of graduate students, we introduced the RM model. This activity was suggested to be a "place" to think about the learning activities of learners themselves and the improvement points of how to learn.