Research of a Learning Support System for Class Structure Mapping Based on Viewpoint
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionTokyo Polytechnic University
Principal Investigator
Takahito Tomoto  東京工芸大学, 工学部, 助教 (10508435)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords知識の構造化 / 学習支援システム / プログラミング的思考 / コンピュテーショナルシンキング / プログラミング学習 / 数学学習 / 異なる観点 / 観点 / 知識の体系化 / 階層構造 / 論理的思考力 / プログラミング教育 / 知識の転移 / 知的学習支援システム / コンセプトマップ / 視点 / 構造構築学習 / 認知心理学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The importance of constructing knowledge structurally is widely known, and it is particularly desirable that this structure be flexibly constructed based on many viewpoints. In this research, we proposed a method to structurally arrange knowledge in the fields of programming, mathematics, physics, logic, etc., and proposed a method to structurize from multiple viewpoints, and realized learning support. As a result, learners were able to construct the structure of knowledge in various areas. In addition, such structural construction has been shown to be applicable to the field of system design (class design) in the field of programming education (especially object oriented languages), which has attracted attention in recent years.