| Project/Area Number |
15K00551
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Risk sciences of radiation and chemicals
| Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA TSUTOMU 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 計量標準総合センター, 研究グループ長 (70371078)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
寺田 宙 国立保健医療科学院, 生活環境研究部, 特命上席主任研究官 (10260267)
太田 智子 公益財団法人日本分析センター, 分析関連事業部, サブリーダー (60601797)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 環境放射能 / 天然放射性核種 / 放射化学 / 食品中の放射能 / Po-210 / Pb-210 / アルファ線 / 信頼性評価 / ポロニウム / α線測定 / 放射化学分析 / 食品 / 放射線影響 / 化学分離 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose was enhancement of reliability for the performance of Po-210/Pb-210 analysis in the fish samples, and the establishment of comparability. First, the performance of published method was verified. From the results, the method indicated the quantitative recovery. Therefore, the standard operation procedure was produced based on the method. Based on the preliminary results, the dried bonito powder and the dried sardine powder were used for the interlaboratory comparison for Po-210/Pb-210 analysis. Three laboratories were participated on the comparison. The standard operation procedure and these dried fish powder sample were distributed to the participants. As a result, no significant difference was observed in the measured values by the participant. It was demonstrated that the validity of the standard operation procedure. Furthermore it was also demonstrate that Japanese laboratories have high analytical performance.