Basic study on micro-organic ion-associate phase extraction via in situ fresh phase formation and application to environmental analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00579
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental engineering and reduction of environmental burden
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
Hata Noriko  富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(理学), 准教授 (90134999)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田口 茂  富山大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (80089838)
Research Collaborator SAZAWA Kazuto
NOOR Syeda Mushahida-Al
OSADA Sachiko
KOCHI Takahiro
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマイクロ抽出 / 高濃縮抽出 / 自発的相分離 / 逆抽出 / 重金属 / エストロゲン / ビスフェノールA / 亜硝酸 / カドミウム / ニッケル / 鉛
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The condition of organic ion-association phase formation and the extraction behavior of trace analytes into organic ion-association phase by changing the sort and concentration of component ions of organic ion-association phase were studied. The conditions of ion-associate phase formation in which the organic ion-association phase spontaneously undergoes phase separation without centrifugation was found.
Micro-organic ion-associate phase extraction/micro-volume back-extraction for the pre-concentration and GF-AAS determination of cadmium, nickel and lead in environmental water was developed. Organic ion-association phase extraction / HPLC determination of estrogens using spontaneous phase separation was developed and it was applied to river water.