| Project/Area Number |
15K00655
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
UJIKAWA Keiji 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90361873)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
丸山 佳久 中央大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10342312)
高井 亨 公立鳥取環境大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80622373)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 環境評価 / 環境会計 / 持続可能性指標 / 国民経済計算 / 産業連関分析 / サテライト勘定 / マクロ会計 / 費用便益分析 / 中国経済 / SEEA / 指標研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we clarify the theoretical framework and estimation method of classification, environmental evaluation and environmental accounting of environmental assets in the latest environmental economic account, and compare research with JSEEA and SEEA in China. In addition, we compare the method of preparing EEIOT based on the physical supply and use table of economic statistics and the conventional input-output table for environmental analysis between one country and multiple regions. We verified the estimation method of the table. Furthermore, by creating supply and use table and SEEA between Japan and China, and estimating the environment expansion input-output table between Japan and China, the macro accounting model etc., considering the energy policy of Japan and China, We tried to apply it to model analysis of energy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の主な学術的および社会的意義は以下の通りである。第1に、最新の環境経済勘定における環境会計・環境評価の手法は、従来ミクロ的な視点での環境会計や環境評価の分野で扱われてきた。本研究は、こうした手法のマクロ的な視点での適用可能性を検証する意味で、当該研究分野にたいして貢献しうる学術的な特色がある。 また、国際統計基準である最新の環境経済勘定の理論的枠組みや推計手法を明らかにすることで、日本の新たな環境・経済統合勘定の作成・推計や、信頼性のある環境会計・環境評価の手法の提示等、国民経済計算や関連する研究分野、これらの活用による社会貢献が期待できる。