Project/Area Number |
15K00669
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Research Institution | Hiroshima Shudo University |
Principal Investigator |
NA SUNG-IN 広島修道大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00342311)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 健一 長崎大学, 水産・環境科学総合研究科(環境), 准教授 (00534570)
Research Collaborator |
Wu Jian 人民大学
Pollitt Hector Cambridge Econometrics
Kim Yong-gun 韓国環境政策評価研究院
金 星姫 日本エネルギー経済研究所
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 風力発電 / CDM / 温暖化対策 / 国際協力 / 応用一般均衡モデル / 地球温暖化対策 / 持続可能な発展 / 東アジアの国際協力 / クリーン開発メカニズム / エネルギー政策 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we focun on wind power sector in Japan,China and Korea, and we employ an analytical approach, using CGE model deved by our study group. We assess the economic and environmental impacts in Japan,China and korea by international coopreation. The model results show that the cooperation of Japan and korea in wind power diffusion have a small negative short-term impact on the Japanese economy. However, CO2 emissions in Japan and korea decrease and increase renewable energy without negative impacts to the Korean economy. This results would have the incidental effect of enhancing energy policy coordination in East Asia and fostering closer regional energy and environmental policy cooperation.