Designing Collaborate Activities for Establishment "Local Water Quality Evaluation by Stakeholders" based on Simple Checking Methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00672
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionOsaka University (2016-2017)
Research Institute for Humanity and Nature (2015)
Principal Investigator
KATO Hisaaki  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 特任助教 (50536109)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 丸山 誠史  日本経済大学, 経営学部(渋谷キャンパス), 研究員 (10444647)
Research Collaborator Juban Noel R.  フィリピン大学, マニラ校・医学部, 教授
Merino Gilbert J.  フィリピン・アンゴノ市・保健局, 医療技師
Hirata Takafumi  東京大学, 大学院理学系研究科(理学部), 教授
Nakama Taeko  日本経済大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授
Yaota Kiyoyuki  沖縄県土地改良事業団体連合会
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords水環境認識 / 地域水環境 / 当事者主体 / 水質診断指標 / 簡易測定手法 / 生活用水 / 安定同位体 / 大腸菌 / 地域性 / 地下水 / ボトル水
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, aiming to create "Diagnostic indicators of local water resources environment by local stakeholders", in Angono, Province of Rizal, Republic of the Philippines, mainly for wells and water supply of developing countries, building a system targeting local stakeholders, focusing on the contamination assessment of daily life water with E-coli, and created "Diagnostic indicators of local water resources environment". We wrote and posted co-authored papers for foreign journals, and then created a booklet that summarized our scientific achievements for locals, then we built new grammatical structures to explain the scientific achievement to the public through the stakeholders meeting.