Project/Area Number |
15K00680
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Ueno Takeshi 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (30312929)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小篠 隆生 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (00250473)
吉岡 聡司 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (80527268)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IKEGAMI Maki 北海道大学, サステイナブルキャンパス推進本部, 特任准教授 (50451547)
NAKAMURA Takayuki 福島高等専門学校, 校長 (60322088)
NEWMAN Julie MIT, MIT Office of Sustainability, Director
SPENGLER Jack Harvard University, School of Public Health, Prof.
BALETIC Bojan University of Zagreb, Professor, Vice rector
TAN Hongwei Tongji University, Green Building and New Energy Research Center, Prof.
WANG Chongjie Shandong Jianzhu University, Chancellor : Proffessor
KIM Yun-Hae Korea Maritime University, Idea Factory, Prof.
Thaewanarumitku Prinya Thammasat University, Administration and Sustainability, Vice Rector
TANSEY James University of British Columbia, UBC Sustainability Initiative, Executive Director
SELZER Ethan Portland State University, Urban Studies and Planning, Director and Professor
TABATABAEI Fatemeh Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Department of Faculty of Natural Resources and Environment, Assistant Professor
FATTAHI Kaveh Shiraz University, Faculty of Art & Architecture, Assistant Professor
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | サステイナブルキャンパス / キャンパス評価 / デザイン評価 / 環境デザイン / リ・デザイン / キャンパス計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1) We conducted research to build a new Campus Environmental Design Evaluation System (CSDES) by conducting data analysis of the results of the Assessment System of Sustainable Campus (ASSC) of domestic universities and adding indicators of Campus Environmental Design (CED) I gained certain results. 2) Through a network with overseas universities related to the Sustainable Campus, the effectiveness of the Campus Environmental Design Evaluation System (CSDES) was clarified. 3) We were able to incorporate the importance of Campus Environment Design (CED) into university evaluation into the recommendations of the Science Council of Japan on September 29, 2017, "For improving campus design and its maintenance system in our universities etc.".