Project/Area Number |
15K00695
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Kyoto City University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
Morino Akito 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 教授 (30453088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤野 靖子 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 教授 (50363966)
松井 紫朗 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 教授 (60275188)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
EIRAKU Zengoro 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 特任教授 (60751138)
Research Collaborator |
Ubukata Takashige
Motohara Kentaro
Kimura Daiji
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 茶 / 関係性 / デザイン / 茶会 / 関係 / 陶磁器 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, "tea" is regarded as a device that induces everydayness to beautiful experiments. We use analytical research methods to elucidate how humans, things and things are related to each other. In addition, practicing “transformation of tea” is to capture the culture of tea, which is also the finest heritage of Japanese art, from an unprecedented perspective. It makes the creativity and cultural value of "tea" more positively shareable in modern society. In this way, it develops from "Aesthetics of Relationships" to new manufacturing clues and design theories. And that practice contributes to the realization of the richness of life that today demands.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現代は、インターネットをはじめ視覚情報を主体とする媒体で伝達可能な経験と関係性から生み出される価値に偏ったものとなっています。しかし、社会においてはヒト、モノ、コトの相互で密な関係性が存在します。この研究は人と人、人とものの関係性を再定義し、新しい文脈を形作り、「関係性の美学」を要素として抽出することで、現代が求める生活の豊かさの実現に寄与するものです。