Project/Area Number |
15K00713
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Sojo University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
FU Shaorei
HIRAYAMA Hiroto
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 膜構造 / セルフビルド / モバイル建築 / 南海トラフ地震 / 熊本地震 / 避難施設 / CFD解析 / POフィルム / 自然災害 / 地震 / POフィルム / CFD解析 / 二重膜構造テント / 被災地 / 難民キャンプ / 乾式工法 / 広島土砂災害 / 環境建築 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A purpose of this study is to develop the refuge facilities just after a disaster occurred. These refuge facilities are cheap and are lightweight and must be assembled easily.I examined an indoor environment by CFD analysis.Then, I manufactured a mock-up to confirm a construction method. As a result, the crust of the facilities must be double. I understood that it was necessary for a fan to ventilate between the crusts.Furthermore, PO film was identified as the best material as crustal material. Then, we can easily assemble these facilities at a cheap price.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでに発生した阪神・淡路大震災、東日本大震災、熊本地震のいずれにおいても、地震発生直後の10日間程度が避難者の数がピークに達しているが、その間の仮設避難施設がほとんど整備されておらず、日本だけでなく世界的にもそれに適した施設が開発されていない状況である。 そんな中、近い将来かなりの確率で発生が予想されている南海トラフ地震に向けて、「防災」だけでなく「減災」という考え方で災害発生後に二次的人的災害が起こらないように、安全で安心できる避難施設の開発が早急に必要であると考える。