| Project/Area Number |
15K00721
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Yoko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30282437)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河村 美穂 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (00361395)
上野 顕子 金城学院大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (20350952)
星野 洋美 常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50267845)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 外国につながる児童 / 家庭科 / ガイドブック / 小学校 / 教育支援 / 生活文化 / カテイカ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop kateika guide books, which lead to the initial guidance for two-year home economics program starting from the 5th grade at the elementary school level and to facilitate children with non-Japanese cultural backgrounds or heritage to understand Japanese life style. The contents of the book were translated into four languages; English, Chinese, Portuguese and Filipino. We clarified its educational effectiveness, and presented the research results at domestic and international conferences.