Model development of pre/post-pregnancy education linking education system and child care support-Focusing on the actual condition survey of NZ
Project/Area Number |
15K00730
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
Research Institution | Fukuyama City University |
Principal Investigator |
Shouho Masae 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249583)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 妊娠前後教育 / バックキャスティング / ウェルビーイング / クリティカル・リアリズム / 家庭科教育 / ネウボラ / 産科発 / 気になる母親 / 家庭科 / 定時制高校 / 家庭生活アドバイザー / 10代の親 / 社会的ハイリスク妊産婦 / 専門職インタビュー / オーストラリア調査 / ニュージーランド調査 / 気になる周産期の母親 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japanese education system, although comprehensive sex education is conducted, the contents are often biological medical basic knowledge and contraception education. In Finland, all pregnant women and their families are tailored to their individual needs, and all teen parents can receive support. In New Zealand, the well-known concept of health education, including child-rearing support for students who chose to give birth in their teen pregnancy, is Wellbeing.In order to construct an education system that includes teen parents as part of family life education in Japan, we constructed a curriculum that tried to connect it to the education system, going back from the current problems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
理論研究として、現在の状況を打破するためのクリティカル・リアリズム理論の中で研ぎ澄まされているバックキャスティングという考え方を用い、日本の様々な家族をめぐる社会問題から「もしも問題を起こした人物Xが時間を遡ることができたら小学校・中学校・高等学校・社会教育の中で何を学ぶべきだったか」という発想で別のXを生まないための方策からカリキュラムを構築していく、という方法を得て、カリキュラムの構築と教師教育論にたどり着くことができた。 また、これらは「逆向き設計」による評価であるパフォーマンス評価やルーブリック評価と組み合わせることで、さらに教育カリキュラムとして意義深いものになる。