A study on "socialization" aimed at nurturing the intersubjectivity of parents and children working by the community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00743
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionPoole Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
TERADA KYOKO  プール学院大学短期大学部, 幼児教育保育学科, 教授 (30369673)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松久 眞実  プール学院大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (60586121)
野原 留美  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90593749)
近棟 健二  種智院大学, 人文学部, 准教授(移行) (10610678)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HORI Chiyo  常磐会短期大学, 准教授 (60584141)
Research Collaborator HARA Hiromi
FUJIMOTO Seiko
TAZIMA Tomoyuki
KOMAZAKI Junko
HIROHATA Mieko
FIJINO Shogo
SURUGA Akira
WADA Noriaki
TAZIMA Machiko
AKAI Ayami
NISHIMURA Naoko
OUCHIDA Mari
OTSUCHI Keiko
SAKUNO Rie
WAKABAYASI Motoko
KONISHI Kazuko
HAMADA EMIKO
FUKUDA Rumi
WAKUSHIMA Yoshiko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自尊感情 / 自己肯定感 / 信頼関係 / 親の主体性のバランス / 認められたい / 相互主体性 / 関心 / 映像 / 主体性 / 関係性 / 相互主体的関係性 / しつけ / 社会化 / 子育て支援サービス / 親と子の関係性 / 子どもの自尊感情 / 家族システム / 基本的自尊感情 / 子育て支援者 / 親の主体性尺度 / 親アイデンティティ / 親と子の相互主体的関係性 / 個体内関係性 / 他者との相互主体的関係性 / 自律性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to create a program of "child socialization" to prevent abuse, prevention of hikikori, parents' anxiety and burden. As a result of the research, "Parents' own analysis sheet to nurture child's intersubjectivity ", 2 DVD "YURIKAGO Learning" = " Suggesting fun the relationship between parents and child", "Treat yourself as parent" was created. In addition, we created a PowerPoint to explain the theory of reciprocity and relation, and conducted training for multidisciplinary child rearing support. According to the questionnaire after the training, it can be presumed that the research purpose has almost been achieved.