Project/Area Number |
15K00751
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
YANASE Ryota 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 准教授 (10345754)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松田 昌洋 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (10528756)
Research Collaborator |
SENOO Maasa 信州大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究科工学専攻, 学生
HATTORI Sayaka 信州大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究科工学専攻, 学生
TAKIZAWA Hideyoshi 須坂市役所, まちづくり推進部・まちづくり課, 課長補佐・都市計画係長
KURITA Toshikazu 須坂市役所, まちづくり推進部・まちづくり課・まち整備係, 係長
TSURUTA Michiko 須坂市役所, まちづくり推進部・まちづくり課
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 住宅外観 / 住宅選好 / 住宅寿命 / 中古住宅 / 長期優良住宅 / 住み継がれる住宅 / 魅力 / 地域景観 / 住宅の魅力 / 戸建て住宅 / 敷地 / 建築家 / 現地調査 / 建物寿命 / 物理的要素 / 心理的要素 / 地域性 / 環境心理学研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A field survey was conducted to observe the exterior of detached houses in a housing estate in Nagano. The survey was followed by an image analysis, using pictures of the observed houses. The subjects were students of architecture and of another department, and also professional architects. The results obtained by the above-mentioned two activities were processed by means of a psychological-evaluation approach. The approach examined a relation of the house exterior between physical and psychological aspects. As a result, it was identified that the less knowledge on architecture subjects had, the more attractive houses were considered when they were recently constructed or reformed. It was also found that the impression of the house was relevant to the knowledge level of architecture which the subjects had. The present study indicated the necessity of campaigns including architectural education for students and locals in order to extend the life span of detached houses.