The global warming measure with the residential environment design and the life style which bring positive affect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00757
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
MATSUBARA Naoki  京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (80165860)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 澤島 智明  佐賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40404115)
合掌 顕  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (40303490)
Research Collaborator ISHIDA Masahiro
MORISHITA Masanao
SHIBATA Yoshie
AWA Kazuma
KONAKA Miho
ISHII Takuya
AKADA Tomoya
OGAMI Katsuya
AWAJITANI Naoki
KIM Yuhui
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords肯定的感情, / 省エネルギー / 注意 / 身体化認知 / 住宅, / 快適感 / 温暖化対策 / 住宅 / 室温 / 感情 / 視覚刺激 / 聴覚刺激 / 感情状態
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research touches visual stimulus and auditory stimulation of a natural environmental factor, how to live is to look for a possibility that I improve positive feeling, ease a thermal unpleasant feeling and get in touch with energy saving. This, how to live is to make it clear to have the effect of the energy conservation. A subjective experiment, a questionnaire survey and a case studies were performed. The results showed that, there was relation between the positive affect and the physical stimulus, and embodied cognition was seen. The tendency related to the energy consumption was seen. A possibility that to add embodied cognition to a hypothesis of broaden and built theory of first positive feeling can explain a series of phenomenon was suggested.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の目的は,自然環境要因などの視覚刺激や聴覚刺激などに触れる暮らし方が,ポジティブ感情を向上させ,温熱的不快感を緩和して,省エネルギーにつながる可能性を探ることである。さらに,この暮らし方が省エネルギーの効果を持つことを明らかにすることである。被験者実験,アンケート調査,事例調査を行った結果,この可能性がある程度確かめられたと言える。