| Project/Area Number |
15K00770
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 慎平 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (30455183)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地域再生 / 分析用データベース構築 / データマイニング / 移動支援システム / マルチエージェントシミュレーション / 高齢化と交通 / 交通に関する調査 / 交通行動の変化 / 交通意識の変化 / NPO法人 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Passenger demand was little by vanity and the riding together traffic which set a movement course with the movement time beforehand, and that it's difficult to continue movement became clear as a result of the attitude survey to the riding together traffic around which maintenance of public transportation is moving in an insufficient area, so the outline of an outcome did an experimental production of a prototype and improvement of the system that information on riding together traffic can be shared. Information about living in general as well as traffic was also to add the shared function in the system, and the new system to plan for the movement environment of the area like the above and improvement of the whole life environment was built. It's possible to do this movement, development of a prototype of an agreement system of living information and mounting, and an outcome has been reported by a thesis