Project/Area Number |
15K00941
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kuniaki YAJIMA 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 教授 (90259804)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菅谷 純一 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 教授 (30154454)
奥村 俊昭 有明工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (90331967)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | GPBL / 分野横断能力 / 国際出前授業 / シーケンス実験 / アクティブラーニング / GPLB / 国際PBL / 1DAY-PBL / PLC / ジェネリックスキル / 無線化 / 次世代型PBL / 自発的問題設定 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is different from GPBL so far. Because, in our theme, the goal is clarified. We developed a kit for students to work on GPBL by exploiting field traversal abilities. The developed kit consists of sequence experiment kit and text necessary to implement GPBL. Also, using this, GPBL can be implemented on a small scale at home and abroad. Subjective questionnaire analysis was conducted, but its effectiveness was confirmed though subjectivity was strong.