Project/Area Number |
15K00957
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
nomura takashi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00507171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
元木 理寿 常磐大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (10449324)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | スーパー食育 / 味覚継承教育 / 教科横断型教材開発 / 島嶼ESD / へき地教育 / 科学的味覚試験法 / フード・マイレージ / 食物アレルギー / アクティブ・ラーニング / 教科横断型食育実践 / 味覚の共有・共感 / 味覚の継承 / 栽培学習の教科横断 / 栽培学習の理数教科連結 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is designed to train Teachers and Instructor (super Shokuiku education leaders) to promote food education Especially, in order to promote Shokuiku education, cooperation between home economics education and engineering education was set as the foundation of research. We have developed a method to cross subjects of these two subjects with other subjects (science, mathematics, social studies). In addition, as a Social Educational approach, we developed a taste succession training method.Specifically, it revived and cultivated paddy rice paddies 50 years ago in Kagoshima prefecture Okinoerabujima, and developed a practice to overcome the disruption of the taste of elderly people and young people.These results were reported at the Japan Industrial Technology Education Association Hokkaido branch and the Japan Environmental Education Association Hokkaido branch research conference.