Project/Area Number |
15K00962
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大向 隆三 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40359089)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 実験・観察 / 教育職員免許法(教免法) / マイコンボード / コンピュータによる物理計測 / 物理計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In physics experiment necessary for teacher training, we developed a physical measurement system using microcomputer board. Under the teaching method, utilization of computers is clearly stated in physics experiments. However, as for utilization, processing of data is mostly, and it is difficult to measure by computer. In this research, we developed a system that can perform measurements by computer using a microcomputer board even for those who do not have much knowledge about computers. Using the developed system in physics experiments, students' evaluation was high. In the teacher's license renewal course, when we used it for an incumbent teacher, it was recognized that measurement by computer was surprisingly easy.