Development of the Safety Education Programs that can Develop the Individuality and the Creativity of Students in a Society Cooperation Model for Innovation Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00963
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo City University (2016-2017)
The University of Tokyo (2015)
Principal Investigator
ITO MICHIKO  東京都市大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (00537037)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OSHIMA Yoshito  東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (70213709)
AOKI Hiroyuki  東京工業高等専門学校, 電子工学科, 教授 (20249759)
SHIMODA Sadayuki  熊本高等専門学校, 建築社会デザイン工学科, 教授 (10259971)
KURODA Hirofumi  石川工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 教授 (10290735)
TAKAMATSU Saori  富山高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 講師 (10547855)
Research Collaborator YAMAZAKI Yukio  旭硝子ファインテクノ韓国, 社長
TOIDE Hisae  富山高等専門学校, 技術室, 技術専門職員
SATOU Tomomasa  東京大学, フューチャーセンター推進機構, 特任教授
SATOU Masahisa  東京都市大学, 環境学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords社会実装教育 / PBL / アクティブラーニング / 安全教育 / 創造性 / 主体性 / 技術者教育 / 安全配慮姿勢 / 安全創出意欲 / リスク管理能力 / 社会連携型アクティブ・ラーニング / 実践的安全教育 / 社会連携型アクティブラーニング / 危険予知・回避能力 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 体験型安全教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Active learning in a society cooperation model is expected to have very significant educational benefits. But there are someproblems in it. One of them is a trade-off problem between safe behavior and challenging action, and we should aim for compatibility between "creativity" and "safety".
From this point of view, I have developed the safety education programs based on behavioral, cognitive and situated learning theories, to help students improve "creativity" and "initiative" in a society cooperation education Model.The results of this research works were summarized in the a total of 45 pages of booklet.