In-service teacher training programming using an airplane.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00964
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KAMATA Masahiro  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20204604)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords微小重力 / 教員研修 / パラボリックフライト / 航空機 / 無重力 / マイクログラビティ― / 水 / 無重力実験 / マイクログラビティー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the results of in-service teacher training for elementary and junior high school teachers which had been conducted by TGU since 2011, the teaching program and experiments for the program were revised so that trained teachers could make more use of what they learned in many occasions. In this study, educational experiments in physics were developed and recorded as video clips. In addition, the microgravity experiments which can conducted on earth was developed and the educational effect of the experiment was confirmed in a trial lesson for junior high school students.