Historical Research on the Contents of Experiment and Practice in Practice Teaching at Technical High Schools and Research Study on the Teaching Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00965
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Masayasu  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (00253857)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 荻野 和俊  大阪工業大学, 教職教室, 教授 (30638292)
丸山 剛史  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40365549)
疋田 祥人  大阪工業大学, 教職教室, 准教授 (40425369)
三田 純義  放送大学, 群馬学習センター, 特任教授 (50280350)
佐藤 史人  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80324375)
坂田 桂一  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 講師 (80773366)
Research Collaborator ISHIDA Masaharu  名古屋芸術大学, 非常勤講師
UCHIDA Toru  浦和大学, 子ども学部, 講師
TATSUMI Ikuo  東京工業大学附属科学技術高等学校, 教諭
TAKEYA Naoto  東京都立六郷工科高等学校, 主幹教諭
WATANABE Yoko  近畿大学, 生物理工学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords高校工業教育 / 実習内容 / 専門性 / 技能習得 / 工業科教員養成 / 課題研究 / 工業技術基礎 / 製図
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research on the contents of experiment and practice has been conducted five times since 1976. We have analyzed the change of the contents of experiment and practice in 8 courses. As a result, considerable quantitative reduction and qualitative transformation of practice have been proved. The substantial cooperation among foundation of industry, project study and practice is the vital point. One of the primary causes of weakened practice education is teaching ability of technical skill.
As the main supply sources of technical high school teachers are the college faculty or department of engineering, we have made an examination of the contents and school hours of experiment and practice. As a result, in mechanical courses, there is also a slight difference of the contents, but on the other hand, there is a distinct difference of school hours. Therefore to enrich practice in the college faculty or department and training system after employment is especially important.