Project/Area Number |
15K00974
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
須曽野 仁志 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50293767)
Research Collaborator |
FUKUSHIMA Kohei
KATSUI Madoka
KITAMURA Kyouko
NAKAHIRO Kenji
MATSUNO Shuji
HODA Shoutaro
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ICT活用指導能力 / 学びのイノベーション / 思考力・判断力・表現力 / グループ支援学習 / Moodle / eポートフォリオ / プログラミング教育 / ICT活用指導力 / ICT 活用指導力 / グループ学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Training of teacher’s ability to utilize ICT is an important problem, because tablet terminals are rapidly spreading to school. In this study, we developed an upbringing program of the ICT utilization leadership to raise thinking power, judgement, expression for the ICT utilization classes for pre-service teachers. This program featuring such as "succession of learning outcomes”, "creating information", "group support learning", "reflection using e-portfolios" received high evaluation from the course evaluation after the class. This achievement can also be applied to in-service training of teachers.