theory designed to cultivate new abilities - study on construction of practical model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00976
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
Murakami Tadayuki  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20314297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 樋口 とみ子  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80402981)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIROKI MASANORI  京都教育大学, 名誉教授 (30115977)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords探究学習 / 深い学び / 探究―支援プロセス / マルチプル・インテリジェンス / messing about / 前仮説段階 / 経験学習 / ホリスティック / 新しい能力 / 省察 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 経験からの学び / 理論と実践の往還 / 探究プロセス / 探究活動 / マルチプルインテリジェンス / 自己理論化 / メンターリング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Inquiry learning developed in this research considers "previous hypothesis stage or messing about (free trial), which is based on freedom trial, to take collaborative and highly flexible lesson form Based on the strategy of conceptualization based on experiential learning, we led theoretically to be able to grasp that it is the subjective experience of the learner "exploration - support process". In other words, as a holistic learning, it was possible to suggest that it is at a deep level indicating "deep involvement" about "depth" of "deep learning".