Study on upbringing of an intellectual property talented person supporting economic society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00980
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
Lee YongKyung  山口大学, 大学研究推進機構, 准教授 (70437698)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIMURA Tomohisa  山口大学, 国際総合科学部, 教授 (80177922)
Research Collaborator KITAMURA Mayuki
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords知財教育 / 知財学習教材 / 知財裾野人材 / 知的財産 / 必修知財科目 / 知的財産教育 / 共通教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For contributing to upbringing of the talented person who can use the basic knowledge and skill about the intellectual property for social development, in this study, we developed the new teaching materials of the question and answer form (the lecture slide teaching materials, the book teaching materials, the video teaching materials) for abecedarian of the intellectual property, by an investigation analyzing raw "voice" (mention contents of the small report) of an abecedarian of the intellectual property in the subject of intellectual property becoming a compulsory subject in all departments of Yamaguchi University.