| Project/Area Number |
15K00996
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大谷 卓史 吉備国際大学, アニメーション文化学部, 准教授 (50389003)
杉山 典正 大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 准教授 (90368150)
越智 徹 大阪工業大学, 情報センター, 講師 (10352048)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 消費者教育 / 技術者倫理教育 / 動画教材 / 情報技術者 / 技術者倫理 / 知的財産権 / 個人情報 / 情報セキュリティ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Consumer education as university education has been required since 2013, but there are few cases where educational activities have been conducted as classes, even if there are educational activities to avoid financial damage throughout the university. In this study, we examined the contents of consumer education for computer science students, and aimed to create class contents and teaching materials as an information department including consumer education. We designed and suggested this course curriculum, and then created a video teaching material based on that curriculum and tried it in class. From the questionnaire results and impressions from the students, it became clear that appropriate adjustment of the length of one video and the speed at which the avatar speaks is necessary as the task of the video teaching material.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2013 年度から大学教育としての消費者教育が義務化されたが、全学的な「被害を受けない」ための啓発活動はあっても、消費者を明確に意識して生産者側として何をどう考えるかについては、授業として実施されているケースは少ない。本研究では、この視点で情報系の受講者に対する消費者教育の内容を検討し、消費者教育を含んだ情報系学部としての授業内容と教材を作成することをめざした。成果として、一つの授業科目としてのシラバスを提示して動画教材を作成した。これにより動画教材の作成方法のノウハウも得ることができた。