Research on action individuality measurement at the time of risk correspondence and effective safe education by group training according to individuality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionAriake National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Hotta Genji  有明工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (30510565)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 石川 洋平  有明工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 准教授 (50435476)
堀田 孝之  有明工業高等専門学校, 技術部, 技術専門員 (80450146)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords行動特性 / 行動特性の型 / 非定常作業 / 行動個性の型 / 行動の3要素 / 行動の型別安全教育 / 行動予測シュミレーション / 自立訓練 / 基本行動要素 / 安全教育 / 危険度合い / 型別グループ教育 / 新形行動特性試験機 / 危険度数 / 行動観察 / 田口メソッド / リスク予測意識 / リスク回避意識 / リスク伝達意識 / 心理的加速度曲線
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to experimentally measure the behavior characteristics of workers at non-stationary time, a dedicated experimental machine was manufactured, and individual or group work experiments were conducted for a total of 500 students and working people. As a result, it was also confirmed that there were 14 different types of behavioral traits, each of which had type-specific risk perception.herefore, by classifying and classifying from low to high risk types from I to XIV types, it was possible to extract individuals and groups with types that tend to perform dangerous behaviors. And it is possible to confirm experimentally that the danger can be avoided by giving type-specific education to individuals and groups who show the type of behavioral characteristics with particularly high risk, and the purpose of the research has been almost achieved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果は,職場での非定常作業の安全管理に適用できる他,集団中では危険な行動をしてしまう人などの個性が事前に定量的に測定できる.そこで事前に自分の危険行動パターンを自覚することで,地震・災害の避難行動や自動車運転時の事前行動予想が可能になることで,死傷者低減に効果ある対策にもなり,社会的安全の確保に貢献ができる。また,具体的に三井化学株式会社,三菱マテリアル株式会社からも将来を見据えた継続的研究の打診を受けており,本研究で以下は産業界での安全活動の新しい展開にも繋がることになった。