| Project/Area Number |
15K01022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Kyoko 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60283222)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大谷 真 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40433198)
香山 瑞恵 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (70233989)
東原 義訓 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (90143172)
山下 泰樹 長野県工科短期大学校, 電子技術科, 教授 (60777316)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YATSUKA Mitsunori 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30323231)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 声楽 / 歌声 / 歌唱指導 / Singer's formant / 可視化 / 歌声評価 / 指導法 / ヴォイストレーナー / Q値 / SFR / プロ歌手 / 歌唱 / 発声指導 / シンガーズフォルマント / 見える化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It has been mention that correct vocalization can be mastered only through individual training by professional voice trainer. This has been an obstacle to the song instruction in an educational front. Thus,we have developed a software applying the visualization technique of voice,which we have so far developed ,and further have improved it. Also, we constructed an instruction method using the software above, and moreover we have repeated to execute classroom practices for the teaching of singing in an attached school to Shinshu University. As a result, pupils at school can evaluate their voice by themselves and they can do to each other between their friends. Thus, by setting up the purpose they can develop self-reliant study without professional voice trainer. This means that we have constructed the start of the system mentioned.