| Project/Area Number |
15K01031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEMURA KOUSEI 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 准教授 (30398292)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
盛 真一郎 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域附属病院, 助教 (00620519)
又木 雄弘 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域附属病院, 特任講師 (10444902)
渡邊 睦 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 教授 (50325768)
新地 洋之 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (60284874)
夏越 祥次 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (70237577)
蔵原 弘 鹿児島大学, 医学部・歯学部附属病院, その他 (70464469)
高尾 尊身 鹿児島大学, 医歯学総合研究科, 客員研究員 (80171411)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 内視鏡外科 / 画像支援システム / 遠隔指導 / トレーニングシュミレーター / シュミレーター / トレーニングシュミレータ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed the original laparoscopic training simulator mounted interactive image support system for anastomosis of digestive tract and pancreas or biliary tract. This device equipped transparent multi-hole type canopy. The organ models simulated pancreaticogastrostomy and hepaticojejunostomy were mounted in the device with CCD camera and display. Two simulators were connected through the image composite unit. We established the unique system which allowed to perform interactive laparoscopic operation guidance using these connected training simulators. We prepared the several training programs for each anastomotic procedure using this simulator. We also verified the practicability and usefulness of this interactive training image support system for our laparoscopic training programs.