| Project/Area Number |
15K01044
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kansai University of International Studies (2017-2018) Kumamoto University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Nakajima Koji 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10565823)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西田 知博 大阪学院大学, 情報学部, 教授 (00283820)
中野 裕司 熊本大学, 総合情報統括センター, 教授 (40198164)
鈴木 克明 熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 教授 (90206467)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | インストラクショナルデザイン / 教員支援 / 学習意欲 / web支援ツール / 授業改善支援Webツール / 学習意欲への対応 / 学習促進のための対応 / 授業改善支援 / Webツール / 授業改善において習熟しておくべきID知見 / 授業改善のための方策の評価 / 学習成果と学習意欲 / 授業改善 / 支援方策を統合するデザイン / 教員の動機づけ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to promote research and practice for integrated class design to achieve learning motivation and learning results simultaneously, despite the fact that these are not always concomitant, with the aim of improving class, We have developed a web-based tool that enables integrated design of facilitating learning motivation and learning results. A tool trial was conducted by university teachers who are not familiar with instructional design, and the effectiveness was confirmed based on the result.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,学校から企業まで,広く教育現場でインストラクショナルデザイン(ID)の知見が活用されるようになっているが,的確な活用になっているかどうかは,それぞれ検証の余地がある.本研究では,学習意欲と学習成果という区別して取り組むべき到達目標について,授業改善方策の検討の作業に区分と統合のプロセスを組み込むことで「学習意欲と学習成果の区別」への意識を涵養できるようにした点に意義がある.