| Project/Area Number |
15K01070
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平嶋 宗 広島大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10238355)
笠井 俊信 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80335570)
益川 弘如 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50367661)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | lesson design / knowledge sharing / ontological engineering / learning support system / 授業設計 / 再構成 / 教師教育 / オントロジー / 組み立てることによる学習 / 演習環境 / 知識処理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the field of school education, "lesson study" aiming at improving teaching ability through sharing examples facilitates sharing of pedagogical knowledge for improving the quality of school education. However, pedagogical knowledge included in each case is the result of the implicit integration of the learning contents and pdagogical knowledge, and it is difficult to extract pedagogical knowledge from it. In this research project, based on the structuring of pedagogical knowledge by the ontology engineering and the learning environment design by Information-structure oriented approach, we aim to realize an learning support system of designing lessons by reconfiguration of examples.