Project/Area Number |
15K01073
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Akiko 徳島大学, 高等教育研究センター, 准教授 (20648969)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹岡 篤永 明石工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30553458)
根本 淳子 明治学院大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (80423656)
仲道 雅輝 愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (90625279)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | PLEs / 個別化された学習環境 / 自己主導学習スキル / eラーニング / 自己主導学習 / 個別化学習環境 / 自己調整学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we constructed a learning environment that learners can customize by using "Graasp" which is a learning platform developed in EU. Specifically, a space was prepared on Graasp, and three levels of [plan] [during learning] [reflection] were prepared below it based on a self-adjusting learning cycle, and linked with external tools (Google Calendar, etc.). In addition, it was suggested that learners perceived the difference in the evaluation criteria between themselves and others by conducting a demonstration experiment using the "learning sketch graph" redeveloped focusing on the reflection process of the Self-Regulated Larning cycle.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、個人が自らの目標に向かい、自らの学習をコントロールし、他者との協調的な学びを最適に行うために使用する学習環境の一例を示すことができた。今後、個別化された学習環境の長期的利用における効果を検証する上で、本研究の成果は足掛かりとなると考えられる。また、本研究の開発物の一つである「学びのスケッチグラフ」は、言語によるリフレクションの前段階の支援として、新たな方法論を示すことができた。