A function and transformation process of the "viewpoint" on the proficiency of teaching design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
Kawakami Ayako  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (50291498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木下 光二  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (40509634)
益子 典文  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10219321)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords授業デザイン / 熟達化 / 視点 / 知識構造 / 教員養成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the fact that the viewpoint bring to us not only the exterospecific information but also propriospecific information, it is suggested that understanding of the other person's mind can be facilitated through the experience of his/her "view" by dispatching yourself to inside of that person. Therefore, we hypothesized that full understanding of the learner's mind (feeling, perception and thinking process etc.) through the internal generation of his/her view by dispatching oneself to inside of that learner could be found on expertise of teaching design. This study investigated that hypothesis on students and experienced teachers as participants. The results showed a transformation process about the generation of the child's "view" with the proficiency of the teaching design, and the promotion factors for it. In accordance with these findings, the expertise process of teaching design and the educational methods in teacher training course were discussed.