Development of Digital Textbooks to Support Teacher's "Sustainable Learning"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Terashima Kosuke  大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 准教授 (30367932)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 時任 隼平  関西学院大学, 付置研究所, 講師 (20713134)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教師教育 / 経験学習 / 現職教員 / デジタル教材 / スクールミドル / 複線径路等至性アプローチ / 学び続ける教師 / リフレクション / 複線径路等至性アプローチ / 学び続ける力 / 専門職 / 教員免許状更新講習 / 現職教育 / 省察
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The authors considered teacher's "Sustainable Learning" suggested in policy etc. as improvement of "experience learning ability" (Matsuo 2011) and developed a teaching digital teaching material to encourage reflection on teaching work. Based on basic survey and pilot practice, it was made up of two chapters, "teachers learned from experience" and "teachers to learn and change". In each section, the authors included a checklist and the like to encourage retrospect, and made it possible for users to utilize it and make it possible to look back in a form to compare with previous studies. Regarding teaching materials, we asked middle-ranked incumbent teachers to use them and looked back on their teaching position. As a result, we concluded that this digital learning material is generally effective.