Development of educational simulation system of multi-slice type helical X-ray CT system and introduction to student experiment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
ogura izumi  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (50204160)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 乳井 嘉之  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (20279780)
安部 真治  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (80192996)
篠田 之孝  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80215988)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教材情報システム / 教育用模擬CT装置 / 模擬CT装置 / 模擬CT画像 / 教育支援システム / 教育機器 / 教育用模擬CT装置
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since the X-ray CT apparatus can visualize the fault of the body, it is an indispensable apparatus in the medical field. However, in order to understand the electrical processing and image processing of the X-ray CT apparatus at the educational site, there are few educational experiment systems that avoid the risk of exposure. Therefore, an experimental device for education that is safe and simple is required. The purpose of this research is to construct a simple educational experiment device and image reconstruction system simulating an X-ray CT device with laser light. Currently, it is to construct a multi-slice helical CT system using conical beam (cone beam) X-ray which is mainstream, to construct a simulated CT experiment system by laser light and to introduce it to student experiment in the educational site.