Establishment of a teaching method of information morals in each subject based on the framework of common problem solving
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01087
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionEdogawa University
Principal Investigator
Tamada Kazue  江戸川大学, メディアコミュニケーション学部, 教授 (20299902)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 稔樹  東京工業大学, リベラルアーツ研究教育院, 准教授 (60173845)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords情報モラル / 問題解決 / 指導法 / 教科教育 / 教師教育 / 教材開発 / 教師の特性 / 発達段階 / 3種の知識 / 情報的な見方・考え方 / 道徳教育 / 授業設計 / 問題解決力 / 授業設計法 / 支援教材 / 問題解決の枠組み / 教材設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We established a class design framework for teaching subjects to study each subject and subject and to integrate it with information morals education, and established a method of teacher education to nurture teachers who can take advantage of these classes. Each school stage, the development of teaching materials in each subject, verification of effectiveness, and verification of teaching effectiveness in teacher education. The feature of this research is not only the examination of the effect on the information moral education but the point including the examination of the effect to the improvement of the subject education. As an academic study, we investigated the characteristics of teachers (developmental stages as teachers) and the relationship between issues that should be overcome in the implementation, and measures to improve the quality of teachers.