Project/Area Number |
15K01100
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANEMUNE Susumu 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (00377045)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 教育工学 / 情報教育 / プログラム教育 / ソフトウェア工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed a concept dictionary to organize the concepts necessary for realizing mutual understanding of computer programs through natural language. We developed mining techniques to analyze explanatory examples of programs and program repositories. In the dictionary, we adopted machine-readable expression of words for explanatory concepts. By constructing a dictionary, programming teachers can more objectively analyze learners’ understanding through the explanatory descriptions of the programs. In addition, we confirmed that the results of this study can contribute to the development of teaching techniques and methods for designing teaching material.