A Study on Development of Teaching Materials of Moral Education and Blended Learning to Educate Students in Information Ethics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionChugoku Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
Sasaki Hironori  中国学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授(移行) (50170692)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮地 功  富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 特命フェロー(教育・研究支援) (30043722)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords情報モラル / ブレンド型授業 / 道徳 / タブレット型PC / 心の働きの相反性 / 構造化方式 / タブレット型PC / 道徳の時間 / タブレット / 読み物教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Negative consequences of information technology, such as bullying and calumniation on social media have become social problems for more than twenty years. We presumed that because ambivalence which is the state of contradictory feeling or emotion exists behind the appropriate knowledge rather than shortage of knowledge.In order to overcome ambivalence, the goal of this study is to develop a blended learning in at-home and in-school education of information ethics using tablet PCs and to evaluate the effectiveness of the lesson. Six results are as following.(1) Development and trial of learning material for information ethics to overcome ambivalence.(2) Specification of factors to obstruct appropriate judgement.(3)Selection of appropriate contents to install to tablet PCs.(4) Development of a blended learning model.(5)Practice of a blended learning.(6) Presentation at domestic and international conferences.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
情報モラル教育が学校教育に普及しつつあるが,ネットいじめや誹謗中傷の書き込みといった問題が後を絶たない。本研究は,情報モラルの内的構造と情報モラル判断の関係に,新たに「心の働きの相反性」を取り入れ,情報モラル判断との関係性を位置付けた学術的意義の高い研究である。「心の働きの相反性」を克服するための指導方法を検討し「構造化方式」が適切であることを指摘した。また,1人1台のタブレット型PCを用い,学校での道徳授業とタブレット型PCを介した親子での家庭学習によるブレンド型授業の展開方法を開発した。そして,小学校第4学年の児童を対象に,開発したブレンド型授業を実践し,その有効性を実証した。