Project/Area Number |
15K01113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
Toru FUKUMOTO 国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (70413903)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
滝川 国芳 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (00443333)
Research Collaborator |
HASEGAWA Takeshi 愛知県立大府特別支援学校, 教諭
NIWA Noboru 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 病弱教育 / 訪問教育 / ICT活用 / ICT / 病院訪問教育 / ICT活用 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding knowledge and skills, activities such as "presentation of models" and "substitution of experiences" were frequently conducted. It is required to design a hybrid application that optimizes real experience and virtual experience. Utilization of "teacher's explanation material" combined with "act of experience" was also common. Regarding thinking and expression, it is limited time, but not only by effective presentation by ICT equipment but also by encouraging thought by asking and exchange activities with other students, I was able to do various expression activities. Regarding interactions towards learning, humanity, "communication" in which interactivity was added in addition to "acting for experiences" was effective in exchange learning between multipoints.