Explanation for storage and utilization of museum guide Develop scenario database and open data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
Sugiyama Takahiro  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70293595)
Research Collaborator KURIHARA Masaya  浜松市博物館, 学芸員
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords博物館情報学 / オープンデータ / Linked Data / マルチモーダル・データベース / 博物館ガイド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the dialogue of interpretation and investigated open data on the museum database and its applications, partially combines models of dialogue pattern and dialogue scenario, design a semi-structured dialogue scenario model, We developed a dialogue scenario design method for nurturing interpreters. In order to make the data open, we also applied a dialog analysis method to museum databases and commentary on materials on collections to clarify the theme development pattern and clarify the description method. Furthermore, as one of applications, we developed and evaluated tourist information service as application software for secondary usage which made it into open data.