Development of management procedure on product and technology platform for global product strategy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Arakawa Masahiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70288794)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords製品・技術プラットフォーム / 製品戦略 / 生産・工程設計 / 作業設計 / 最適化アルゴリズム / 作業困難さ / QFD / 多目的最適化 / 製品・サービス設計 / 工程設計 / 部品・部品構造 / 多品種少量生産 / データ構造 / 製品・サービス / 情報システム / 製品設計 / 多目的最適化法 / 基本設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, system and mechanism is proposed to effectively design product including service and production in Product Lifecycle composed of planning, design, manufacturing, and market of products. Especially, the system and the mechanism are constructed based on functional characteristics of product and technological function of production from views of product platform and technology platform. Optimal algorithm and ICT and IoT system are developed in order to realize the system and the mechanism.